12 Sep 2019

Opening Night Gala
Murmur
  7:00 PM | Dalhousie Arts Center | Tickets    

13 Sep 2019

FIN Partners
In Conversation with Finola Dwyer, Wildgaze Films
  9:00 AM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Features
Happy New Year, Colin Burstead
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
FIN Partners
Panel: Opportunities in Finance for UK Co-production
  1:30 PM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Documentaries
Honeyland
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Documentaries
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Never Too Old
  4:30 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)
  6:10 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Her Last Project
  6:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Assholes: A Theory
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Assholes: A Theory
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
American Woman
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Features
A Fire in the Cold Season
  7:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Who Let the Dogs Out
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 1   9:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
It Must Be Heaven
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Entropic
  9:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Come to Daddy
  10:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    

14 Sep 2019

FIN Partners
Industry Keynote: Mark Slone, President, Pacific Northwest Pictures
  9:00 AM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Documentaries
nîpawistamâsowin: We Will Stand Up
  11:30 AM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Il pleuvait des oiseaux (And the Birds Rained Down)
  12:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
We Are Sailor People
  12:20 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 2   1:00 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
FIN Partners
Panel: Possibilities and Priorities: The New OTT Landscape
  1:20 PM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Documentaries
Standing on the Line
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Features
Britt-Marie Was Here
  2:10 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
It Was All So Wonderful: The Everyday Magic of Mary Pratt
  2:30 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
The Lodge
  3:00 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 3   3:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Cleanin' Up the Town: Remembering Ghostbusters - CANCELLED
  3:50 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Features
Arab Blues (Un divan à Tunis)
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Drag Kids
  4:30 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
There Are No Fakes
  6:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
The Rest of Us
  6:20 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
The Song of Names
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open
  6:40 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Les Misérables
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Features
To Live to Sing (Huo zhe chang zhe)
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Shorts: Canada and the World 1   9:10 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Parasite (Gisaengchung)
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
There's Something in the Water
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
There's Something in the Water
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Candice
  9:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Greener Grass
  10:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    

15 Sep 2019

Mastering the Festival Launch
Mastering the Festival Launch
  10:00 AM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Documentaries
Ghost Artist
  12:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
Hors normes (The Specials)
  12:20 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 4   1:00 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
DGC Visionaries
DGC Visionaries
  1:00 PM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Admiral Room | Tickets    
Documentaries
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Script Development
Script Pitch
  2:00 PM | Lord Nelson Hotel - Imperial Room | Tickets    
Features
Shadow in the Mirror
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries: Althea Thauberger   2:30 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Jordan River Anderson: The Messenger
  3:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
Alpha, The Right to Kill
  3:10 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 5   3:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Jeune Juliette
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Features
The Cake General (Tårtgeneralen)
  4:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Nakatuenita – Respect
  4:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 6   6:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Varda by Agnès
  6:20 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Guest of Honour
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Body & Bones
  6:40 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Killing Patient Zero
  8:50 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Luben & Elena
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 1   9:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Where Does a Body End?
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
La belle époque
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
The Twentieth Century
  9:40 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    

16 Sep 2019

Restored! - Agnès Varda
Cléo de 5 à 7
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
The Corporate Coup D'etat
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Documentaries
King Bibi
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
The Projectionist (El proyeccionista)
  4:10 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
My Dads, My Moms And Me
  6:20 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Conviction
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 7 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Conviction
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Sometimes, Always, Never
  6:50 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
Sometimes, Always, Never
  6:50 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
The Last Full Measure
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
The Mill
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 2   9:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Cunningham 3D
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Sorry We Missed You
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Temblores (Tremors)
  9:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Extreme
Bacurau
  10:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    

17 Sep 2019

Restored! - Agnès Varda
Le bonheur
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Prophecy
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Because We Are Girls
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Hugh Hefner's After Dark: Speaking Out in America
  4:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
The Artist's Wife - CANCELLED
  4:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
NextGen Shorts Program   6:10 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Features
Run This Town
  6:20 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Grâce à Dieu (By the Grace of God)
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Float Like a Butterfly
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries: John Houston   7:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 3   8:50 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
What Happened To Holly Bartlett
  9:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Where's My Roy Cohn?
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Judy
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Curiosa
  9:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Extreme
Monos
  10:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    

18 Sep 2019

Restored! - Agnès Varda
Mur murs
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Buddy
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Leftover Women
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Dolce Fine Giornata
  4:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Searching For God In India
  4:30 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 4   6:10 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala   6:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Features
Clifton Hill
  6:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Gordon Lightfoot: If You Could Read My Mind
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Features
Frankie
  7:10 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Shorts: Canada and the World 2   8:50 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
Being Impossible (Yo, imposible)
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
It's in the Blood ('San Fhuil)
  9:10 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Mystify: Michael Hutchence
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Gala Presentation
Willie
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 8 | Tickets    
Extreme
Deerskin (Le Daim)
  10:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    

19 Sep 2019

Restored! - Agnès Varda
Vagabond
  1:30 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Features
The Parts You Lose
  2:00 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Features
Before You Know It
  4:00 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 5   4:10 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Radical Age
  4:30 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Atlantic Shorts Program 6   6:20 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
The Whistlers (La Gomera)
  6:30 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Push
  6:40 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
Features
Antigone
  6:50 PM | Park Lane: 2 | Tickets    
Closing Night Gala
The Lighthouse
  7:00 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Documentaries
Hear! Here!
  9:00 PM | Park Lane: 5 | Tickets    
NSTT Anniversary Program - Then, Now, Change   9:10 PM | Park Lane: 1 | Tickets    
Features
A Brother's Love (La Femme de mon frère)
  9:20 PM | Park Lane: 4 | Tickets    
Special Presentation
Blood Quantum
  9:30 PM | Park Lane: 3 | Tickets