Opening Night Gala

Murmur

Gala Presentation

Assholes: A Theory
Conviction
Grâce à Dieu (By the Grace of God)
Guest of Honour
Judy
La belle époque
Portrait of a Lady on Fire (Portrait de la jeune fille en feu)
Sorry We Missed You
The Song of Names
There's Something in the Water
Willie

Reel East Coast Shorts Gala

Titles listed in screening order
Radical
Sunnyside
North
Bad Morning
Melody
Solastalgia
Wildfire
Little Grey Bubbles
Ice Breakers

Closing Night Gala

The Lighthouse

Special Presentation

American Woman
Blood Quantum
Cunningham 3D
Float Like a Butterfly
Gordon Lightfoot: If You Could Read My Mind
It Must Be Heaven
Les Misérables
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice
Mystify: Michael Hutchence
Parasite (Gisaengchung)
The Last Full Measure
The Whistlers (La Gomera)
Where Does a Body End?
Where's My Roy Cohn?

Restored! - Agnès Varda

Cléo de 5 à 7
Le bonheur
Mur murs
Vagabond

Extreme

Bacurau
Deerskin (Le Daim)
Monos

Features

A Brother's Love (La Femme de mon frère)
A Fire in the Cold Season
Alpha, The Right to Kill
Antigone
Arab Blues (Un divan à Tunis)
Before You Know It
Being Impossible (Yo, imposible)
Body & Bones
Britt-Marie Was Here
Clifton Hill
Come to Daddy
Curiosa
Dolce Fine Giornata
Entropic
Frankie
Greener Grass
Happy New Year, Colin Burstead
Hors normes (The Specials)
Il pleuvait des oiseaux (And the Birds Rained Down)
Jeune Juliette
Run This Town
Shadow in the Mirror
Sometimes, Always, Never
Temblores (Tremors)
The Artist's Wife - CANCELLED
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open
The Cake General (Tårtgeneralen)
The Lodge
The Parts You Lose
The Projectionist (El proyeccionista)
The Rest of Us
The Twentieth Century
To Live to Sing (Huo zhe chang zhe)
Young Ahmed (Le jeune Ahmed)

Documentaries: Althea Thauberger

Titles listed in screening order
Mad Mad Mad Mad Filmy World (Pagal Pagal Pagal Pagal Filmy Dunya)
Take Back Benčić (Preuzmimo Benčić)

Documentaries

Because We Are Girls
Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes
Buddy
Candice
Cleanin' Up the Town: Remembering Ghostbusters - CANCELLED
Drag Kids
Ghost Artist
Hear! Here!
Her Last Project
Honeyland
Hugh Hefner's After Dark: Speaking Out in America
It Was All So Wonderful: The Everyday Magic of Mary Pratt
It's in the Blood ('San Fhuil)
Jordan River Anderson: The Messenger
Killing Patient Zero
King Bibi
Leftover Women
Luben & Elena
My Dads, My Moms And Me
Nakatuenita – Respect
Never Too Old
nîpawistamâsowin: We Will Stand Up
Prophecy
Push
Radical Age
Searching For God In India
Standing on the Line
The Corporate Coup D'etat
The Mill
There Are No Fakes
Varda by Agnès
We Are Sailor People
What Happened To Holly Bartlett
What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael
Who Let the Dogs Out

Documentaries: John Houston

Titles listed in screening order
L'Nuk 101: Finding Common Ground
Atautsikut / Leaving None Behind

Atlantic Shorts Program 1

Titles listed in screening order
Popsy
Mnemosyne
New Woman
Death's Toll
Jerky
Anthology For Fruits And Vegetables
Always Going Never Gone
Kaya

Atlantic Shorts Program 2

Titles listed in screening order
Masc
Surfaces
1 in 6
Surrounded By Water
Stolen
Surface Tension
The Uncanny Valley
The Dare
Hope

Atlantic Shorts Program 3

Titles listed in screening order
I Am Skylar
Gun Killers
One More Day
The 111
Aquakulture: Bars To Bars
Her Business Our Story Your Calling
A Dinner With Dad
Balakrishna
Noah, 18 Ans (Noah, 18 Years Old)

Atlantic Shorts Program 4

Titles listed in screening order
A Journey For Agnes
The Return
The Party
Welcome - Ahlan Wa Sahlan
Return Flight
The Actor
Bòcan
The Espresso Machine

Atlantic Shorts Program 5

Titles listed in screening order
Furball
You Too, Chuckles
The Slater Sisters
Baggage
Cockblock
It's Only Monday
Grave Sight
Presents
Hot Or Not
Take Out
The Date

Atlantic Shorts Program 6

Titles listed in screening order
River Of Fire
Foretold
Indigenous Knowledge & The Water Grandmother
The Game Of Hockey - A Mi'kmaw Story
Bald Eagle Lady
All Access: The Beginning Of A Journey

NextGen Shorts Program

Titles listed in screening order
The Dreamers
Astray
Mob Mentality
Clap Clap
The Rubber Match
Sanctus Gladio
Victim Impact
Window Seat
I Know What You Mean

Shorts: Canada and the World 1

Titles listed in screening order
Please Speak Continuously And Describe Your Experiences As They Come To You
I'll End Up In Jail
Barbara-Anne
Unidentified Woman
Plainsong
The Puppet Master
Docking
End Of The Line

Shorts: Canada and the World 2

Titles listed in screening order
Skewwhiff
It's Nothing
The Neighbors' Window
Volcano
I Am In The World As Free And Slender As A Deer On A Plain
Pozole
Brotherhood

NSTT Anniversary Program - Then, Now, Change

Titles listed in screening order
Transfer
Buoy
E'sekati
Deep End
Assembled
Torture By Sound
Rain
And When Alone, Repeat

Script Development

Script Pitch

Mastering the Festival Launch

Mastering the Festival Launch

DGC Visionaries

DGC Visionaries

FIN Partners

In Conversation with Finola Dwyer, Wildgaze Films
Industry Keynote: Mark Slone, President, Pacific Northwest Pictures
Panel: Opportunities in Finance for UK Co-production
Panel: Possibilities and Priorities: The New OTT Landscape