FINpedia: 2020 FIN Stream Atlantic Canadian Films

Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
4 North A
Jordan Canning, Howie Shia
11 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
A Way of Being Together (Une façon d'être ensemble)
Francine Hébert
26 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Art is My Life
Team Possible, Adam Bauld, Will Brewer
16 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
At the Back
Gia Milani
9 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Bedtime
James MacSwain
5 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Beer Bowl
Tim Mombourquette
4 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Belle-Ile in Acadie (Belle-Ile en Acadie)
Phil Comeau
26 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Blue Nude
Zhaoying Li
5 minutes
Features
Bone Cage
Taylor Olson
89 minutes
Documentaries
Bread in the Bones
Darrell Varga
72 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Calamus
Kenneth J. Harvey
7 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Deadstick John
Gwydion Morris
15 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Disco Apocalypse
Kevin Hartford
8 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Disjunction
Madeline Toal
7 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Driving
Aidan McDonah
2 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Feelin' Squirrelly
Drew Meade
8 minutes
Documentaries: The Good Earth & An Object of Merit
Good Earth: The Pots and Passion of Walter Ostrom
Israel Ekanem
47 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Grown Up
Meg Legere
8 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Here to Help
Tim Beers
10 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
I met Death, asked her if she was Mexican
Zyanya Bárbara Juárez Arellano
9 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Inceldom, or why are the angry men angry
Taylor Olson
12 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Keep
Taylor Olson, Koumbie
6 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Kindred
Noah Brown
7 minutes
Gala Presentation
Little Orphans
Ruth Lawrence
79 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Lobster Festival
Todd Fraser
4 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Maya Eterna
Arianna Martinez
8 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Old Flame - A Super 8 Story
Spencer Hetherington, Jesse Ricottone
6 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Phone Jack
Drew Meade
3 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Pops
Drew Meade
6 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Queen of Chaos
Kaila Bolton
14 minutes
Features
Queen of the Andes
Jillian Acreman
96 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Rage Monster
Sarah Gignac
3 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Rock and Roll is What I Love! (C'est le ROCK que j'ai aimé!)
Tracey Richard, Angie Richard
10 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Roomies
Amy Trefry
3 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Sleeping with the Fishes
Jordan Dakota Beck Crouse
13 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Smartificial
Mark Palermo
10 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Song of the Stevedore
Shane Pendergast
15 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Squeaky Wheels
Alex Peeler, Chris DeVanney
7 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
SS Atlantic
Christopher DeVanney
15 minutes
Features
Still the Water
Susan Rodgers
100 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
The Death of Winter
Latonia Hartery
9 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Divide
Malik Headley, Stephen MacGillivray
3 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Feet Without the Mouth
Mathieu Gauvreau
4 minutes
Gala Presentation
The Forbidden Reel
Ariel Nasr
119 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Lonest of Wolves
Travis Devonport, Ellery Platts
9 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
The Mad Scientist of Hubbards
Lucy Harnish, Feleshia Chandler
8 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
The Seventh Man
Shane Colin Mountain
7 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Story of the I'm Alone
Allison Wolvers
7 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
The Unhappy Pioneers
Iain MacLeod
11 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Trust in the You of Now
Tracey Richard, Hyacinthe Raimbault
5 minutes
Gala Presentation
Under The Weather
William D. MacGillivray
118 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Waiting in the Street
Shane Pendergast
15 minutes
Features
Wharf Rats
Jason Arsenault
99 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
What If I Choke?
Carter Thurber
2 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Wheels of Life
Andrea Cass
9 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
When We Were Young
Annick Blizzard
15 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
With Our Bare Hands (A Mains Nues)
Dan Smeby
8 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Wooden Nickels
Drew Meade
12 minutes