FINpedia: 2020 FIN Stream Program Listing

Script Development
2020 Script Pitch

60 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
22:47 Linie 34
Michael Karrer
10 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
4 North A
Jordan Canning, Howie Shia
11 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
A Syrian Woman
Khawla Al Hammouri, Louis Karim Sayad DeCaprio
11 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
A Way of Being Together (Une façon d'être ensemble)
Francine Hébert
26 minutes
Documentaries: The Good Earth & An Object of Merit
An Object of Merit
Amanda Ann-Min Wong
24 minutes
Closing Night Gala
Another Round (Druk)
Thomas Vinterberg
115 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Art is My Life
Team Possible, Adam Bauld, Will Brewer
16 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
Ashmina
Dekel Berenson
15 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
At the Back
Gia Milani
9 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Bedtime
James MacSwain
5 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Beer Bowl
Tim Mombourquette
4 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Belle-Ile in Acadie (Belle-Ile en Acadie)
Phil Comeau
26 minutes
Features
Black Bear
Lawrence Michael Levine
103 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Blue Nude
Zhaoying Li
5 minutes
Features
Bone Cage
Taylor Olson
89 minutes
Gala Presentation
Books of Blood
Brannon Braga
108 minutes
Documentaries
Bread in the Bones
Darrell Varga
72 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
Busy Tuesday (Gros Mardi)
Roger Gariépy
3 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
Butterflies (Parparim)
Yona Rozenkier
8 minutes
Features
By Those Hands that Lead Me (Nas Mãos de Quem Me Leva)
João Côrtes
123 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Calamus
Kenneth J. Harvey
7 minutes
Documentaries
Champions
Helgi Piccinin
94 minutes
Documentaries
Citizen of Moria
Jawad Mir, Ahmad Ebrahimi
77 minutes
Documentaries
Cured
Patrick Sammon, Bennett Singer
82 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Daniel
Claire van Beek
19 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Deadstick John
Gwydion Morris
15 minutes
Features
Deux (Two of Us)
Filippo Meneghetti
99 minutes
Features
Digger
Georgis Grigorakis
101 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Disco Apocalypse
Kevin Hartford
8 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Disjunction
Madeline Toal
7 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Drifting
Hanxiong Bo
16 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Driving
Aidan McDonah
2 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
Dying to Come Back (Muero por volver)
Javier Marco
15 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
Enter Through The Balcony
Roman Blazhan
26 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
Ewa Goes Viral
Erik Anderson
21 minutes
Opening Night Gala
Falling
Viggo Mortensen
112 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Feelin' Squirrelly
Drew Meade
8 minutes
Features
Girl
Chad Faust
90 minutes
Documentaries: The Good Earth & An Object of Merit
Good Earth: The Pots and Passion of Walter Ostrom
Israel Ekanem
47 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Grown Up
Meg Legere
8 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Here to Help
Tim Beers
10 minutes
Special Presentation
I Am Greta
Nathan Grossman
97 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
I met Death, asked her if she was Mexican
Zyanya Bárbara Juárez Arellano
9 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Inceldom, or why are the angry men angry
Taylor Olson
12 minutes
Special Presentation
Jimmy Carter: Rock & Roll President
Mary Wharton
96 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Keep
Taylor Olson, Koumbie
6 minutes
Documentaries
Kenny Scharf: When Worlds Collide
Max Basch, Malia Scharf
77 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
Kindred
Noah Brown
7 minutes
Gala Presentation
La Bonne Epouse (How to Be a Good Wife)
Martin Provost
109 minutes
Gala Presentation
Little Orphans
Ruth Lawrence
79 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Lobster Festival
Todd Fraser
4 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Maya Eterna
Arianna Martinez
8 minutes
Features
Mogul Mowgli
Bassam Tariq
90 minutes
Special Presentation
Mrs. Lowry & Son
Adrian Noble
91 minutes
Documentaries
My Darling Vivian
Matt Riddlehoover
90 minutes
Features
My Prince Edward
Yee-Lam Wong
92 minutes
Documentaries
Nail in the Coffin: The Fall and Rise of Vampiro
Michael Paszt
88 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Nimic
Yorgos Lanthimos
12 minutes
Special Presentation
No Ordinary Man
Aisling Chin-Yee, Chase Joynt
80 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
Old Dog
Ann Marie Flemming
3 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Old Flame - A Super 8 Story
Spencer Hetherington, Jesse Ricottone
6 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
On Falling
Josephine Anderson
14 minutes
Documentaries
Our Time Machine
S. Leo Chiang, Yang Sun
81 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Paola Makes a Wish
Zhannat Alshanova
8 minutes
Special Presentation
Percy
Clark Johnson
105 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Phone Jack
Drew Meade
3 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Pops
Drew Meade
6 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Queen of Chaos
Kaila Bolton
14 minutes
Features
Queen of the Andes
Jillian Acreman
96 minutes
Features
Radioactive
Marjane Satrapi
109 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Rage Monster
Sarah Gignac
3 minutes
Gala Presentation
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala

83 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Rock and Roll is What I Love! (C'est le ROCK que j'ai aimé!)
Tracey Richard, Angie Richard
10 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
Roomies
Amy Trefry
3 minutes
Features
Rustic Oracle
Sonia Bonspille Boileau
102 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
Scars
Alex Anna
10 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Sin Cielo
Jianna Maarten Saada
25 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
Single
Ashley Eakin
14 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Sleeping with the Fishes
Jordan Dakota Beck Crouse
13 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Smartificial
Mark Palermo
10 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
Song of the Stevedore
Shane Pendergast
15 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Squeaky Wheels
Alex Peeler, Chris DeVanney
7 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
SS Atlantic
Christopher DeVanney
15 minutes
Documentaries
Stateless
Michèle Stephenson
95 minutes
Features
Still the Water
Susan Rodgers
100 minutes
Documentaries
Stray
Elizabeth Lo
72 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
Teething
Glen Matthews
9 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
The Death of Winter
Latonia Hartery
9 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Divide
Malik Headley, Stephen MacGillivray
3 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Feet Without the Mouth
Mathieu Gauvreau
4 minutes
Gala Presentation
The Forbidden Reel
Ariel Nasr
119 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 1
The Great Malaise
Catherine Lepage
5 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Lonest of Wolves
Travis Devonport, Ellery Platts
9 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
The Lost Astronaut
Ben Proudfoot
13 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 2
The Mad Scientist of Hubbards
Lucy Harnish, Feleshia Chandler
8 minutes
Special Presentation
The New Corporation: The Unfortunately Necessary Sequel
Joel Bakan, Jennifer Abbott
106 minutes
Reel East Coast Shorts Gala
The Seventh Man
Shane Colin Mountain
7 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
The Story of the I'm Alone
Allison Wolvers
7 minutes
Features
The Taste of Pho
Mariko Bobrik
84 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
The Unhappy Pioneers
Iain MacLeod
11 minutes
Documentaries
The Walrus and the Whistleblower
Nathalie Bibeau
88 minutes
Documentaries
There's No Place Like This Place, Anyplace
Lulu Wei
75 minutes
Features
This Is Not a Burial, It's a Resurrection
Lemohang Jeremiah Mosese
119 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
Trust in the You of Now
Tracey Richard, Hyacinthe Raimbault
5 minutes
Gala Presentation
Under The Weather
William D. MacGillivray
118 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Waiting in the Street
Shane Pendergast
15 minutes
Special Presentation
Wander
April Mullen
93 minutes
Features
Wharf Rats
Jason Arsenault
99 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
What If I Choke?
Carter Thurber
2 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 3
Wheels of Life
Andrea Cass
9 minutes
NextGen Shorts Program
When We Were Young
Annick Blizzard
15 minutes
Documentaries
Wintopia
MIra Burt-Wintonick
88 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 4
With Our Bare Hands (A Mains Nues)
Dan Smeby
8 minutes
Documentaries
Women in Blue
Deirdre Fishel
86 minutes
Atlantic Shorts Program 1
Wooden Nickels
Drew Meade
12 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 2
You Will Still Be Here Tomorrow
Michael Hanley
13 minutes
Shorts: Canada and the World 3
Zdravé a Silné
Aucéane Roux
8 minutes